Game Schedule

 

Game Schedule

• The categories below are based on registration patterns for this year.

• The following is the tentative player list resulting from a first come first serve registration for the given categories.

• We wish to apologize for any misspellings. Please contact Gilbert Guenette for correcting any spelling errors.

• Updates will be posted on an ongoing basis from here to the tournament as indicate in RED below.

• The tournament directors reserve the right to adjust player placement in the categories below.

 

Updated February 28, 2021 @ 11:15am

KIP 2022 MORNING GROUP 

Women's 2.75 - 3.25
Mixed 3.25 - 3.5 Women's 3.5 - 3.75 Men's 3.5
1. Anne Bloy 1. Ada Durkin 1. Debra Lewis 1. Art Johnson
2. Caren Sackett 2. Craig McMillan 2. Kathy Neilsen 2. Barry Montgomery
3. Charlotte Boyden 3. Debbie Thiem 3. Laura Thibault 3. Bob Sindlinger
4. 4. Clarissa Stone 4. Teresa Dohm 4. Gene Vielvoye
5. Denise Bergman 5. Laurel Moore 5. Ruby Trembicki 5. Greg Hofmann
6. Louise Peters 6. Ling Chen 6. Wendy Wood 6. Luke Stack
7. Mary Bates 7. Patti Anutooshkin 7. Wanda Flack 7. Regan Borisenko
8. Sharon Rauhala 8. Cara McMillan 8. 8. Steve Johnston
Waiting List Waiting List Waiting List Waiting List
1. Anne Wilson
1. Brenda Heide 1. Carrie Ellingsen 1. Craig McMillan
2. Yolanda de Rooy 2. Laura Dalton 2. 2. Blaine Watson
3. 3. 3. 3. Borys Sorokopud
4. 4. 4. 4.
5. 5. 5. 5.
 
Women's 3.5 - 3.75 Men's 3.5 - 3.75 Men's 4.0 Men's 4.0 - 4.0+
1. Barb Condie-Hardy 1. Darryl Little 1. Clint Buhr 1. Rob Ferguson
2. Carly Penfold 2. Kelly Moore 2. Don Fryers 2. Carlos DaRosa
3. Jackie Stakkestad 3. Rick Thiem 3. Glen Gray 3. Cliff Vico
4. Linda Li 4. Jay Shaw 4. Paramjit Gill 4. Colin Gillett
5. Fiona Knox 5. Graham Townley 5. Todd Smith 5. Dan Albrecht
6. Sharon Hohmann 6. Dean Desrosiers 6. 6. Tom Elwell
7. Riyoko Charlton 7. Doug Gray 7. Roland Krasznai 7. Brock Waldron
8. Carole Poirier 8. Albert Parent 8. Ryan Meise 8.
Waiting List Waiting List Waiting List Waiting List
1. Pat Andrews 1.
1. Blaine Watson 1.
2. 2. 2. 2.
3. 3. 3. 3.
4. 4. 4. 4.
5. 5. 5. 5.

 

 

KIP 2022 AFTERNOON GROUP

Women's 3.0 Mixed 3.0 - 3.5 Women's 3.5 Women's 3.75
1. Anne Bloy 1. Teresa Dohm 1. Ada Durkin 1. Arlene Hesse
2. Caroline Staite 2. Debbie Thiem 2. Ann Reed 2. Carly Penfold
3. Cori Jecks 3. Gene Vielvoye 3. 3. Laura Thibault
4. Kym Traviss 4. Jim Baker 4. Donna Ferguson 4. Fiona Knox
5. Pepper Watson 5. Jim Charles 5. Laurel Moore 5.
6. Micheline Compton 6. 6. Natalie Loewen 6. Ruby Trembicki
7. 7. Walter Beaumer 7. Patti Anutooshkin 7. Wendy Wood
8. Moira Drosdovech 8. Dave Compton 8. 8. Carole Poirier
Waiting List Waiting List Waiting List Waiting List
1. Yolanda de Rooy 1. Wanda Flack
1. Wanda Flack
1.
2. 2. Craig McMillan 2. Deborah LeCavalier 2.
3. 3. Brenda Heide 3. Laura Dalton 3.
4. 4. 4. 4.
5. 5. 5. 5.
 
Men's 3.5 - 3.75 Women's 3.75 - 4.0 Men's 4.0 Men's 4.0 - 4.0+
1. 1. Pat Andrews 1. Don Fyers 1. Rob Ferguson
2. Darryl Little 2. Barb Condie-Hardy 2. Faron Ward 2. Cliff Vico
3. Doug Speers 3. Debra Lewis 3. Brock Waldron 3. Dan Albrecht
4. John Staite 4. Liz Ling 4. 4. Eric Griffioen
5. Kelly Moore 5. Mary Wu 5. Roland Krasznai 5. Gilbert Guenette
6. Trevor Samagalski 6. Sharon Hohmann 6. Ryan Meise 6. Jean Leblanc
7. Brian Drosdovech 7. Kathy Nielsen 7. Jeff Randall 7. Matthew Toren
8. Steve Johnston 8. 8. Todd Smith 8. Tom Elwell
Waiting List Waiting List Waiting List Waiting List
1. Jay Shaw
1. 1. Blaine Watson 1.
2. Graham Townley 2. 2. 2.
3. Todd Smith 3. 3. 3.
4. 4. 4. 4.
5. 5. 5. 5.